Days
Stage
Order
A.M.D.

A.M.D.

Fri Jul 10
01:15 - 02:00
Arena

Accept

Accept

Tue Jul 7
00:00 - 01:15
HammerWorld Main Stage

Acidez

Acidez

Sat Jul 11
18:00 - 19:00
Arena

Aephanemer

Aephanemer

Wed Jul 8
20:00 - 21:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Agnostic Front

Agnostic Front

Fri Jul 10
23:00 - 00:00
Arena

Agregator

Agregator

Thu Jul 9
17:00 - 18:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Alcohol

Alcohol

Sat Jul 11
17:00 - 18:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Andartar

Andartar

Wed Jul 8
16:00 - 16:40
Arena

Angerseed

Angerseed

Fri Jul 10
22:45 - 23:45
Tent Stage

Angertea

Angertea

Fri Jul 10
17:00 - 17:40
HammerWorld Main Stage

Ann my Guard

Ann my Guard

Sat Jul 11
19:15 - 20:00
Tent Stage

Archaic

Archaic

Sat Jul 11
18:00 - 19:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

As Karma Brings

As Karma Brings

Fri Jul 10
18:15 - 19:00
Tent Stage

At Night I Fly

At Night I Fly

Sat Jul 11
16:15 - 17:00
Tent Stage

Atomic

Atomic

Sat Jul 11
16:00 - 16:40
Barba Negra Main Stage

Aurora

Aurora

Fri Jul 10
01:10 - 02:30
Barba Negra Main Stage

Ayahuaska

Ayahuaska

Wed Jul 8
17:15 - 18:00
Tent Stage

Bajnoq

Bajnoq

Sat Jul 11
11:00 - 11:40
Beach stage

Band In The Pit

Band In The Pit

Thu Jul 9
15:30 - 16:00
Tent Stage

Beast in Black

Beast in Black

Tue Jul 7
22:00 - 23:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Benighted

Benighted

Tue Jul 7
19:30 - 20:30
Arena

Bloody Roots

Bloody Roots

Tue Jul 7
19:00 - 20:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Blues Company

Blues Company

Fri Jul 10
17:00 - 18:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Born Again

Born Again

Tue Jul 7
14:45 - 15:15
Tent Stage

Bornholm

Bornholm

Wed Jul 8
01:15 - 02:00
Arena

Burnout

Burnout

Wed Jul 8
16:00 - 16:40
Barba Negra Main Stage

Cadaveres

Cadaveres

Fri Jul 10
18:00 - 19:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Chelsea Grin

Chelsea Grin

Thu Jul 9
23:00 - 00:00
Arena

Cool Head Klan

Cool Head Klan

Fri Jul 10
16:00 - 16:40
Barba Negra Main Stage

Counter Clockwise

Counter Clockwise

Sat Jul 11
15:00 - 15:40
Arena

Crystal Lake

Crystal Lake

Thu Jul 9
19:30 - 20:30
Arena

Csók és Könny

Csók és Könny

Sat Jul 11
13:00 - 13:40
Beach stage

Dalriada

Dalriada

Thu Jul 9
20:00 - 21:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Dark Funeral

Dark Funeral

Wed Jul 8
23:00 - 00:00
Arena

Dark Tranquillity

Dark Tranquillity

Wed Jul 8
22:00 - 23:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Depresszió

Depresszió

Thu Jul 9
23:00 - 00:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Destruction

Destruction

Sat Jul 11
22:00 - 23:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Discharge

Discharge

Sat Jul 11
19:30 - 20:30
Arena

Divided

Divided

Thu Jul 9
20:15 - 21:15
Tent Stage

Don Gatto

Don Gatto

Fri Jul 10
17:00 - 17:40
Arena

Dorothy

Dorothy

Thu Jul 9
19:00 - 20:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

DOWN FOR WHATEVER

DOWN FOR WHATEVER

Sat Jul 11
00:00 - 01:00
Tent Stage

Dreamgrave

Dreamgrave

Thu Jul 9
22:45 - 23:45
Tent Stage

Dying Wish

Dying Wish

Thu Jul 9
21:30 - 22:30
Tent Stage

Dystopia

Dystopia

Thu Jul 9
00:00 - 01:00
Tent Stage

Elanor

Elanor

Wed Jul 8
14:00 - 14:30
Tent Stage

Ensiferum

Ensiferum

Thu Jul 9
00:00 - 01:15
HammerWorld Main Stage

Eskimo Callboy

Eskimo Callboy

Thu Jul 9
21:00 - 22:00
Arena

Faminehill

Faminehill

Thu Jul 9
15:00 - 15:40
Arena

Fegyelmező Részleg

Fegyelmező Részleg

Sat Jul 11
17:00 - 17:40
Arena

Get the shot

Get the shot

Fri Jul 10
18:00 - 19:00
Arena

God Shaped Devil

God Shaped Devil

Fri Jul 10
19:15 - 20:00
Tent Stage

Gutted

Gutted

Tue Jul 7
18:00 - 19:00
Arena

Harakiri For The Sky

Harakiri For The Sky

Wed Jul 8
19:30 - 20:30
Arena

Harmed

Harmed

Thu Jul 9
16:00 - 16:40
Arena

Hatvan City HC

Hatvan City HC

Fri Jul 10
15:00 - 15:40
Arena

HétköznaPI CSAlódások

HétköznaPI CSAlódások

Sat Jul 11
21:00 - 22:00
Arena

Hisztéria

Hisztéria

Wed Jul 8
16:15 - 17:00
Tent Stage

Hortobágy HC Crew

Hortobágy HC Crew

Fri Jul 10
13:00 - 13:40
Beach stage

Invader

Invader

Tue Jul 7
16:00 - 16:40
Barba Negra Main Stage

Isatha

Isatha

Wed Jul 8
14:45 - 15:15
Tent Stage

Jack

Jack

Wed Jul 8
18:15 - 19:00
Tent Stage

Jolly Jackers

Jolly Jackers

Thu Jul 9
01:10 - 02:30
Barba Negra Main Stage

Junkies

Junkies

Tue Jul 7
01:10 - 02:30
Barba Negra Main Stage

Kalapács

Kalapács

Fri Jul 10
21:00 - 22:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Kataklysm

Kataklysm

Tue Jul 7
23:00 - 00:00
Arena

Kill with Hate

Kill with Hate

Tue Jul 7
01:15 - 02:00
Arena

Krampüs

Krampüs

Fri Jul 10
15:30 - 16:00
Tent Stage

Kylfingar

Kylfingar

Thu Jul 9
17:00 - 17:40
HammerWorld Main Stage

Leander Kills

Leander Kills

Wed Jul 8
21:00 - 22:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Leecher

Leecher

Tue Jul 7
17:00 - 17:40
HammerWorld Main Stage

LochNesz

LochNesz

Wed Jul 8
13:00 - 13:40
Beach stage

Lord

Lord

Fri Jul 10
23:00 - 00:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Lost Continent

Lost Continent

Thu Jul 9
19:15 - 20:00
Tent Stage

Macskanadrág

Macskanadrág

Sat Jul 11
16:00 - 16:40
Arena

magma rise

magma rise

Tue Jul 7
00:00 - 01:00
Tent Stage

Magor

Magor

Sat Jul 11
19:00 - 20:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Moby Dick

Moby Dick

Tue Jul 7
21:00 - 22:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Morhord

Morhord

Fri Jul 10
14:45 - 15:15
Tent Stage

Mudfield

Mudfield

Sat Jul 11
21:30 - 22:30
Tent Stage

Mytra

Mytra

Thu Jul 9
14:45 - 15:15
Tent Stage

Needless

Needless

Fri Jul 10
20:15 - 21:15
Tent Stage

nemecsek

nemecsek

Wed Jul 8
19:15 - 20:00
Tent Stage

Nemesis

Nemesis

Tue Jul 7
17:00 - 17:40
Arena

Nest of Plagues

Nest of Plagues

Tue Jul 7
15:00 - 15:40
Arena

New Friend Request

New Friend Request

Sat Jul 11
22:45 - 23:45
Tent Stage

Newtown Feels

Newtown Feels

Sat Jul 11
14:00 - 14:30
Tent Stage

Nova Prospect

Nova Prospect

Wed Jul 8
01:10 - 02:30
Barba Negra Main Stage

Omega Diatribe

Omega Diatribe

Thu Jul 9
17:00 - 17:40
Arena

Omen

Omen

Sat Jul 11
21:00 - 22:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Ossian

Ossian

Tue Jul 7
23:00 - 00:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Over My Dawn

Over My Dawn

Sat Jul 11
15:30 - 16:00
Tent Stage

P.Box

P.Box

Fri Jul 10
19:00 - 20:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Paddy and The Rats

Paddy and The Rats

Thu Jul 9
21:00 - 22:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Paediatrician

Paediatrician

Tue Jul 7
16:00 - 16:40
Arena

Pentele Ska Club

Pentele Ska Club

Fri Jul 10
11:00 - 11:40
Beach stage

Perfect Symmetry

Perfect Symmetry

Thu Jul 9
16:15 - 17:00
Tent Stage

PETOFI

PETOFI

Wed Jul 8
22:45 - 23:45
Tent Stage

Phoenix Rt

Phoenix Rt

Wed Jul 8
17:00 - 18:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Phrenesis

Phrenesis

Sat Jul 11
14:45 - 15:15
Tent Stage

Phrenia

Phrenia

Sat Jul 11
20:15 - 21:15
Tent Stage

PlasticOcean

PlasticOcean

Sat Jul 11
17:15 - 18:00
Tent Stage

Pocket Fox

Pocket Fox

Wed Jul 8
11:00 - 11:40
Beach stage

Pokolgép

Pokolgép

Sat Jul 11
23:00 - 00:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Pop Mockup

Pop Mockup

Fri Jul 10
14:00 - 14:30
Tent Stage

Raza-Loca

Raza-Loca

Wed Jul 8
15:30 - 16:00
Tent Stage

Reason

Reason

Thu Jul 9
17:15 - 18:00
Tent Stage

Rebel

Rebel

Tue Jul 7
17:00 - 18:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Red Swamp

Red Swamp

Tue Jul 7
16:15 - 17:00
Tent Stage

Rise Of The Northstar

Rise Of The Northstar

Fri Jul 10
21:00 - 22:00
Arena

Road

Road

Wed Jul 8
23:00 - 00:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Rockbox

Rockbox

Tue Jul 7
14:00 - 14:30
Tent Stage

Rómeó Vérzik

Rómeó Vérzik

Wed Jul 8
19:00 - 20:00
Barba Negra Main Stage

Room of the Mad Robots

Room of the Mad Robots

Tue Jul 7
17:15 - 18:00
Tent Stage

Ross The Boss

Ross The Boss

Tue Jul 7
20:00 - 21:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Rotting Christ

Rotting Christ

Wed Jul 8
21:00 - 22:00
Arena

Rumproof

Rumproof

Thu Jul 9
16:00 - 16:40
Barba Negra Main Stage

Salvus

Salvus

Wed Jul 8
17:00 - 17:40
HammerWorld Main Stage

Shapat Terror

Shapat Terror

Tue Jul 7
20:15 - 21:15
Tent Stage

Sleepless

Sleepless

Fri Jul 10
21:30 - 22:30
Tent Stage

Slowmesh

Slowmesh

Tue Jul 7
15:30 - 16:00
Tent Stage

Slytract

Slytract

Fri Jul 10
16:15 - 17:00
Tent Stage

Sniffyction

Sniffyction

Thu Jul 9
13:00 - 13:40
Beach stage

Sodom

Sodom

Sat Jul 11
00:00 - 01:15
HammerWorld Main Stage

Stabbed

Stabbed

Thu Jul 9
18:15 - 19:00
Tent Stage

Stonedirt

Stonedirt

Tue Jul 7
18:15 - 19:00
Tent Stage

Stubborn

Stubborn

Wed Jul 8
21:30 - 22:30
Tent Stage

Subcortic

Subcortic

Thu Jul 9
14:00 - 14:30
Tent Stage

Suicidal Angels

Suicidal Angels

Sat Jul 11
20:00 - 21:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Tales of Evening

Tales of Evening

Tue Jul 7
18:00 - 19:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Térkövön Sült Lángos

Térkövön Sült Lángos

Thu Jul 9
11:00 - 11:40
Beach stage

Téveszme

Téveszme

Wed Jul 8
00:00 - 01:00
Tent Stage

The Black Dahlia Murder

The Black Dahlia Murder

Tue Jul 7
21:00 - 22:00
Arena

The Hellfreaks

The Hellfreaks

Wed Jul 8
20:15 - 21:15
Tent Stage

The Morning Star

The Morning Star

Fri Jul 10
00:00 - 01:00
Tent Stage

The Southern Oracle

The Southern Oracle

Thu Jul 9
01:15 - 02:00
Arena

The Wedding At The Slaughterhouse

The Wedding At The Slaughterhouse

Tue Jul 7
13:00 - 13:40
Beach stage

Tiansen

Tiansen

Sat Jul 11
18:15 - 19:00
Tent Stage

Tisztán a cél felé

Tisztán a cél felé

Fri Jul 10
16:00 - 16:40
Arena

Týr

Týr

Thu Jul 9
22:00 - 23:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Végbélszakadás

Végbélszakadás

Tue Jul 7
11:00 - 11:40
Beach stage

Vesztegzár

Vesztegzár

Sat Jul 11
17:00 - 17:40
HammerWorld Main Stage

Vile Disgust

Vile Disgust

Fri Jul 10
17:15 - 18:00
Tent Stage

Wall of Sleep

Wall of Sleep

Tue Jul 7
22:45 - 23:45
Tent Stage

Warchief

Warchief

Tue Jul 7
19:15 - 20:00
Tent Stage

Watch My Dying

Watch My Dying

Wed Jul 8
18:00 - 19:00
HammerWorld Main Stage

Within Destruction

Within Destruction

Thu Jul 9
18:00 - 19:00
Arena

Wolfbrigade

Wolfbrigade

Fri Jul 10
19:30 - 20:30
Arena

Wrong Side

Wrong Side

Tue Jul 7
21:30 - 22:30
Tent Stage

Zorall

Zorall

Sat Jul 11
01:10 - 02:30
Barba Negra Main Stage



Subscribe to our newsletter!

Subscribe to our newsletter to stay up to date with lineup announcements,
useful info, and all important news!


Terms & conditions and privacy policy

Program

Tickets

Info

Rockmaraton XXX